Witney Town Bowls Club
 
 Summer Programme 2020
 
Date Day Time Fixture / Function V Format D
 April 
3 Fri 18:00 2020 Registration Evening - Witney Town Pavilion
6 Mon 13:30 to16:00 Short Mat Roll-up - All Welcome H Mixed TBD on the day G
10 Fri   Good Friday
11 Sat 10:30 Green Opens H Mixed   G
 April /2020 Outdoor Season
12 Sun   Easter
May
16 Sat A Trip to Newbury forAl Shaqab Lockinge Horse Racing & Ladies Day
June
22 Mon Club Tour to Eastbourne
23 Tue
24 Wed
25 Thu Club Tour to Eastbourne
26 Fri
27 Sat
28 Sun
July
2 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
3 Fri 18:00 Halls Cup H Mixed 4 Triples G
6 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
7 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
9 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
10 Fri 18:00 Halls Cup 6 H Mixed 4 Triples G
11 Sat 13:00 Willet Plate  H Mixed Rinks G
12 Sun 14:30 Little Compton Friendly A Mixed 4 Rinks G
13 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
14 Thur 10.30 Tuesday Triples A Mixed Triples  
16 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
17 Fri 18:00 Halls Cup 7 H Mixed Triples G
20 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
21 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
23 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
24 Fri 14:00 Abingdon Ladies Friendly A Ladies 3 Triples G
25 Sat 14:30 Swindon Supermarine Friendly A Mixed 5 Rinks W
26 Sun 14:30 Kidlington Friendly H Mixed 5 Rinks W
27 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
28 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
28 Tue 18:30 Porters Friendly A Mixed 3 Rinks G
30 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
31 Fri 18:00 Halls Cup 8 H Mixed Rinks G
August
1 Sat 14:30 City & County Friendly A Mixed 4 Rinks W
2 Sun 14:30 Hanborough Friendly A Mixed 6 Rinks W
3 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
3 Mon 18:30 Witney Mills Ladies Friendly A Ladies 3 Triples G
4 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
6 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
7 Fri 18:00 Halls Cup 9 H Mixed Rinks G
8 Sat 14:30 Banbury Central Friendly H Mixed 4 Rinks W
9 Sun 09:30 Dan Young Gala Day - Open Invitation H Mixed 6 Rinks W
10 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
11 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
11 Tue 18:15 Middle Barton Friendly H Mixed 4 Rinks G
12 Wed 18:15 Burford Friendly H Mixed 4 Triples G
13 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
14 Fri 18:00 Halls Cup 10 H Mixed Rinks G
15 Sat 14:30 Shrivenham Friendly H Mixed 6 Triples W
16 Sun 14:30 Presidents Day H Mixed 6 Rinks W
17 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
18 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
19 Wed 18:00 Headington Friendly A Mixed 4 Rinks G
20 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
21 Fri 18:00 Halls Cup Semi Finals H Mixed 2 Rinks G
22 Sat 14:30 Swindon West End Friendly A Mixed 5 Rinks W
23 Sun 14:30 Faringdon Friendly H Mixed 5 Triples W
24 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
25 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
25 Tue 18:15 North Leigh Friendly H Mixed 5 Triples G
26 Wed 14:30 Oxford Masonic Friendly H Mixed 5 Triples G
27 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
28 Fri 18:00 Club and Halls Cup Finals H TBN TBN W
29 Sat 10:00
30 Sun 10:00
31 Mon 13:00 Derek Adams Memorial Trophy H Mixed 2 Rinks G
September
1 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
1 Tue 18:00 Chadlington Friendly H Mixed 4 Triples G
3 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
5 Sat 14:30 Hanborough Friendly H Mixed 5 Rinks W
6 Sun 14:30 West Witney Friendly A Mixed 6 Rinks W
7 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
8 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
9 Wed 14:00 Moreton in Marsh Friendly A Mixed  5 Triples G
10 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
12 Sat 14:00 Highworth Friendly H Mixed 4 Triples W
13 Sun 14:30 South Oxford Friendly H Mixed 5/6 Rinks W
14 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
15 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
17 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
19 Sat 14:30 Adderbury (Shield) A Mixed 6 Rinks W
20 Sun 14.30 Moredown Bowls Club Tourists H Mixed 5 Triples W
21 Mon 10:30 &13:30 TPC WEALTH Open Triples H Mixed Triples G
22 Tue 10:30 Tuesday Triples H Mixed Triples G
24 Thu 09:00 to 22:00 Slimming World Pavilion Booked All Day
26 Sat 14:30 President v Captain H Mixed 6 Rinks W
 
Back to top
Go to bottom